Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,3333,935
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7214,176
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7244,178
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1304,431
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,2983,292
AzulArgentina 5,5403,442
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,98310,553
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56010,912
Alice SpringsAustralia 18,17011,291
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,28411,362
AmberleyAustralia 16,30510,132
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4126,470
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6446,615
AimoresBrazil 4,1432,575
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,6432,264
AltamiraBrazil 1,9791,230
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2791,416
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,3392,696
ApodiBrazil 3,1731,972
AracajuBrazil 3,6392,261
AracuaiBrazil 3,8392,386
AragarcasBrazil 3,3182,062
AraxaBrazil 3,8802,411
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,4392,137
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9494,318
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9114,295
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0645,011
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7832,351
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7224,798
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,9233,059
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,9443,072
AbecheChad 8,6415,369
AntofagastaChile 4,2322,630
AricaChile 3,6912,293
AltaiChina 12,5307,786
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,4191,503
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,3481,459
AraucaColombia 1,400870
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,415879
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,264785
AzuaDominican Republic 1,353841
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2075,721
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4735,887
AswanEgypt 9,6505,997
AsyutEgypt 9,4005,841
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2822,040
AsmaraEritrea 10,5036,527
AssabEritrea 10,9636,813
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,6676,629
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2514,506
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1415,681
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,9659,300
AccraGhana 6,5484,069
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6795,393
AthensGreece 8,5275,299
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5335,303
AasiaatGreenland 6,2053,856
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0713,773
AputiteqGreenland 6,3963,975
AkureyriIceland 6,6214,114
AgraIndia 13,6118,458
AhmedabadIndia 13,4368,349
AkolaIndia 13,9598,674
AllahabadIndia 14,0168,710
AmritsarIndia 13,0618,117
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,67711,606
AbadanIran 10,9136,782
ArakIran 10,9006,773
AlbengaItaly 7,2194,486
AlgheroItaly 7,1984,473
AmendolaItaly 7,8234,861
AnconaItaly 7,6474,752
ArezzoItaly 7,5114,668
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1483,820
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2153,862
AbashiriJapan 13,2268,219
AburatsuJapan 14,9179,269
AikawaJapan 14,0418,725
AjiroJapan 14,3178,897
AkitaJapan 13,8068,579
AkuneJapan 14,8959,256
AomoriJapan 13,6718,495
AsahikawaJapan 13,3198,276
AsosanJapan 14,7849,187
AmmanJordan 9,7466,056
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3497,674
AinaziLatvia 8,4185,231
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1957,578
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,4637,745
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,2317,601
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,3187,655
AtarMauritania 4,9943,103
AgalegaMauritius 13,0678,120
AcapulcoMexico 4,3392,696
AayanbulagMongolia 12,9898,072
AltaiMongolia 12,9728,061
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,1838,192
AgadirMorocco 5,4543,389
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1444,440
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2008,824
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0608,737
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9328,658
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0158,709
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0788,748
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0388,723
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0378,722
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0378,722
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0378,722
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0378,722
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,8391,764
AgadezNiger 7,2254,490
AsuncionParaguay 4,2672,652
ArequipaPeru 3,5292,193
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,51910,265
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7415,432
AradRomania 8,2605,133
AjanRussia 12,1147,528
AldanRussia 12,0327,477
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1336,297
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,0116,843
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,5997,829
AnadyrRussia 10,1436,303
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1685,697
ArmavirRussia 9,7976,088
AstrakhanRussia 10,2546,372
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,7177,903
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9063,670
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3143,924
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4203,989
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2313,872
Abu HamedSudan 9,8126,097
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0726,259
AqiqSudan 10,3436,428
ArbaatSudan 10,1756,323
AromaSudan 10,2016,339
AtbaraSudan 9,9256,168
Abu KamalSyria 10,1186,287
AleppoSyria 9,7406,053
AranyaprathetThailand 16,43910,215
AtakpameTogo 6,6434,128
AdanaTurkey 9,5545,937
AfyonTurkey 9,1045,658
AnkaraTurkey 9,2785,765
AntalyaTurkey 9,1605,692
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4037,086
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8524,258
AberporthUk 6,5074,044
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5524,071
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2735,763
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2135,725
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7437,297
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7267,287
ArtigasUruguay 4,8443,010
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,7792,348
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,1333,189
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,0114,357
Abilene, TxUsa 4,6122,866
Ada, MnUsa 5,1363,192
Adrian, MiUsa 3,9932,481
Aiken, ScUsa 3,2532,022
Akron, OhUsa 3,7602,337
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,3213,307
Albany, GaUsa 3,2672,030
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5762,222
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,6892,914
Albion, NeUsa 4,9083,050
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,3103,300
Aledo, IlUsa 4,3582,708
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,0203,119
Algona, IaUsa 4,6892,914
Alice, TxUsa 4,3172,683
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,4382,137
Alliance, NeUsa 5,2643,271
Alma, MiUsa 4,1302,567
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,2242,625
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,9143,054
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,8903,039
Amherst, MaUsa 3,4722,158
Amite, LaUsa 3,7342,321
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7645,446
Anderson, InUsa 3,9592,460
Anderson, ScUsa 3,3952,110
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6812,287
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,9932,481
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6834,774
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2161,999
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8081,745
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,3952,110
Ashland, WiUsa 4,7782,969
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,0014,350
Atchison, KsUsa 4,5632,835
Athens, GaUsa 3,3442,078
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,4052,116
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2862,042
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,1396,922
Auburn, NeUsa 4,6522,891
Augusta, GaUsa 3,2061,992
Augusta, MtUsa 6,1463,820
Aurora, IlUsa 4,2322,630
Austin, TxUsa 4,3602,709
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5587,182
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2487,611
AcariguaVenezuela 1,133704
AdenYemen 11,2106,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -