Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3237,658
BustAfghanistan 12,2467,610
BatnaAlgeria 6,9904,344
BecharAlgeria 6,1623,829
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8854,279
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1563,825
BiskraAlgeria 6,9314,307
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0094,355
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,4035,222
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,4975,280
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,5055,285
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3105,164
ByrdAntarctica 10,8916,768
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,7673,584
BarilocheArgentina 6,1473,820
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,3003,293
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,79210,435
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,27510,113
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,44212,081
BrusselsBelgium 7,0574,386
Belize CityBelize 3,1271,943
BeninBenin 6,8074,230
BohiconBenin 6,7554,198
BermudaBermuda 2,2101,374
BageBrazil 4,9703,089
BambuiBrazil 3,9622,462
BarbacenaBrazil 4,1842,600
BarbalhaBrazil 3,1791,976
BarcelosBrazil 1,608999
BarraBrazil 3,2332,009
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,5941,612
BarreirasBrazil 3,2272,005
BelémBrazil 2,0211,256
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,0452,513
BelterraBrazil 1,8161,129
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,9931,860
Bom JesusBrazil 4,7422,946
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,4222,126
BrasiliaBrazil 3,4502,144
BrevesBrazil 1,9171,191
BurgasBulgaria 8,7855,459
BurundiBurundi 9,9616,190
BatouriCameroon 8,1485,063
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0632,525
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8964,285
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3513,947
Banff, AbCanada 6,5464,068
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,1662,589
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3712,716
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,3353,936
Bissett, MbCanada 5,3303,312
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8244,240
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0112,493
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6004,723
Brandon, MbCanada 5,4983,416
Broadview, SkCanada 5,6833,531
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0653,769
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3804,586
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1351,948
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3154,545
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1084,417
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,5995,344
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9245,545
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,6724,146
BeijingChina 14,1068,765
BarranquillaColombia 1,6821,045
Benito SalasColombia 2,0701,286
BogotáColombia 1,8591,155
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9104,915
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4025,842
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9665,572
BaniDominican Republic 1,297806
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,368850
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,255780
BahariyaEgypt 9,1675,697
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3625,817
BiarritzFrance 6,4444,004
BordeauxFrance 6,5434,066
BrestFrance 6,3803,964
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6526,619
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6526,619
BitamGabon 7,8944,905
BanjulGambia 4,6372,882
BerlinGermany 7,6964,782
BrockenGermany 7,5054,664
BokeGuinea 4,8583,019
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7622,959
BudapestHungary 8,0795,021
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0935,029
BangaloreIndia 14,4688,990
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0318,719
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7139,143
BikanerIndia 13,1838,192
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,64411,586
BabolsarIran 11,0256,851
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7787,319
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7316,669
Bandar LengehIran 11,6687,251
BirjandIran 11,7497,301
BushehrIran 11,2016,960
BaghdadIraq 10,4496,493
BasraIraq 10,8646,751
BelmulletIreland 6,2713,897
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3423,941
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9114,916
BergamoItaly 7,3614,574
BolognaItaly 7,4754,645
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4934,657
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8414,872
BrindisiItaly 8,0134,979
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2123,860
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9713,710
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9577,430
BeirutLebanon 9,6525,998
BenghaziLibya 8,2865,149
BirzaiLithuania 8,4505,251
BitolaMacedonia 8,2975,156
BlantyreMalawi 10,8636,750
BvumbweMalawi 10,8796,760
BintuluMalaysia 18,02711,202
BamakoMali 5,5703,461
Bko-SMali 5,5783,466
BougounMali 5,6423,506
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1783,218
BaitagMongolia 12,8217,967
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,5887,822
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,9788,064
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,3328,285
BayandelgerMongolia 13,4268,343
BayankhongorMongolia 13,1398,165
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,1988,201
BulganMongolia 12,9368,038
BhamawMyanmar 15,1529,416
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1348,783
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1228,775
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9138,645
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,6381,639
BilmaNiger 7,7204,797
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9794,337
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2725,140
BergenNorway 7,3764,583
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3764,584
BjornoyaNorway 8,2675,137
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9784,957
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8464,876
BadinPakistan 13,0218,091
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0528,111
BalakotPakistan 12,7617,930
BarkhanPakistan 12,7777,940
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,2361,390
BascoPhilippines 16,28510,120
BialystokPoland 8,3615,196
BejaPortugal 5,7813,593
BragancaPortugal 5,9853,719
BistritaRomania 8,4965,280
BucharestRomania 8,6455,372
BajkitRussia 11,4397,109
BarabinskRussia 11,4487,114
BarnaulRussia 11,8287,350
BerezovoRussia 10,2606,375
BiserRussia 10,3186,411
BlagovescenskRussia 12,9388,040
BogdarinRussia 12,4807,755
BogucanyRussia 11,7987,331
BomnakRussia 12,4377,728
BorRussia 11,2957,019
BorzjaRussia 12,9478,046
BratskRussia 12,1097,525
BelgradeSerbia 8,2005,096
BoSierra Leone 5,2413,257
BontheSierra Leone 5,1703,213
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9404,934
BerberaSomalia 11,2857,013
BusanSouth Korea 14,5849,063
BadajozSpain 5,8933,662
BarcelonaSpain 6,6884,156
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2493,883
BabanusaSudan 9,4375,864
BaselSwitzerland 7,2254,490
BernSwitzerland 7,2094,480
BangkokThailand 16,31210,137
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,29810,128
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8999,880
BizerteTunisia 7,3084,541
BalikesirTurkey 8,8665,510
BursaTurkey 8,9535,564
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7317,290
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4854,030
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5134,047
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5134,047
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7054,166
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6374,124
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7524,196
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,4253,993
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,6122,866
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3592,087
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,8905,525
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,8915,525
Batesville, MsUsa 3,8592,398
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,7782,348
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,9483,075
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4842,165
Bedford, MaUsa 3,4042,115
Beeville, TxUsa 4,3052,675
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,4912,791
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,7204,176
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3985,840
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6412,262
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7615,444
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5225,295
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,2132,618
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,8513,636
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6112,244
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,5772,223
Bishop, CaUsa 6,3943,973
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,3633,333
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,3972,111
Blackville, ScUsa 3,1561,961
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9764,335
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2852,042
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3562,086
Boerne, TxUsa 4,4392,758
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,3503,946
Booneville, MsUsa 3,7832,351
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4192,124
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,4432,140
Bowler, WiUsa 4,5152,805
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,7452,327
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,2292,628
Brenham, TxUsa 4,2362,632
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3942,109
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,0032,487
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4622,151
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7902,355
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,3632,711
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,0033,109
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,7532,332
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,2072,614
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,3742,718
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,8373,627
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5322,195
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,8382,385
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,8002,362
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,8912,418
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,4142,122
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,3522,704
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7252,315
Burns, OregonUsa 6,5744,085
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0667,498
BarcelonaVenezuela 655407
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,122697
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,3076,405
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,3116,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -