Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2047,584
ChlefAlgeria 6,5484,069
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0204,362
CeresArgentina 4,7832,972
ChamicalArgentina 4,8843,035
ChepesArgentina 4,9953,104
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,5934,097
ConcordiaArgentina 4,9363,067
CórdobaArgentina 4,9613,083
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,9703,088
CorrientesArgentina 4,5062,800
CairnsAustralia 17,27410,734
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,22310,081
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,51711,507
CedunaAustralia 17,50610,878
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,94910,532
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,72911,017
Cobar MoAustralia 16,71810,389
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,56210,913
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,16110,043
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,81411,070
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9879,313
CotonouBenin 6,8074,230
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,2732,655
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,4362,757
CabroboBrazil 3,2732,034
CaceresBrazil 3,2442,016
CaetiteBrazil 3,5422,201
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,4472,142
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,7652,339
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,1992,609
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,2592,647
Campos SalesBrazil 3,0711,908
CanavieirasBrazil 3,9132,431
CaparaoBrazil 4,2022,611
CapinopolisBrazil 3,6942,296
CaratingaBrazil 4,1182,559
CaravelasBrazil 4,0822,536
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,4802,162
CarolinaBrazil 2,6281,633
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,3332,692
CataguasesBrazil 4,2472,639
CatalaoBrazil 3,6982,298
CatanduvaBrazil 3,9732,469
CaxiasBrazil 2,6741,662
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,7802,970
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,3762,098
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,2392,634
ChapecoBrazil 4,5292,815
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,8291,758
CipoBrazil 3,5452,203
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,6241,631
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,9792,473
CordeiroBrazil 4,3262,689
CorrentinaBrazil 3,3672,092
CorumbaBrazil 3,5822,226
CoximBrazil 3,5482,205
CrateusBrazil 2,9031,804
CuiabaBrazil 3,2041,991
CuritibaBrazil 4,4202,747
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4434,004
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0054,353
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1754,458
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9603,704
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1833,842
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4013,356
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7224,798
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4114,605
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6054,726
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5242,811
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6234,116
Chapais, QcCanada 4,3172,682
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9342,444
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,7042,302
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,7102,305
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1944,470
Chatham, NbCanada 3,8142,370
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0983,789
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8493,013
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5202,809
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8323,624
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5594,697
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4153,987
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3573,951
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,4322,754
Comox, BcCanada 7,1444,439
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9574,323
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9773,714
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3183,926
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5064,043
ChicoChile 6,7444,191
ChillanChile 5,6763,527
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,7223,556
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,6492,889
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,6654,142
Curico-General FreireChile 5,4833,407
ChangchunChina 13,6668,492
ChangduChina 14,5029,012
ChangshaChina 15,3479,537
ChengduChina 14,8389,220
ChongqingChina 15,0509,352
Camilo DazaColombia 1,535954
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7464,814
CamagueyCuba 2,1631,344
CasablancaCuba 2,6601,653
ChebCzech Republic 7,6074,727
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6874,777
CabreraDominican Republic 1,328825
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,363847
CotuiDominican Republic 1,317819
CanarEcuador 2,7621,716
CairoEgypt 9,3685,821
CaenFrance 6,6814,151
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7754,210
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,203748
CocobeachGabon 7,7184,796
CologneGermany 7,2414,500
ChiosGreece 8,7355,428
CorfuGreece 8,1855,086
ConakryGuinea 5,0103,113
CatacamasHonduras 2,8601,777
CholutecaHonduras 2,9941,860
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7089,140
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7359,156
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7359,156
ChahbaharIran 12,2537,614
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3063,918
ClonesIreland 6,4343,998
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3603,952
CorkIreland 6,2503,884
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2483,882
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2534,507
CameriItaly 7,2794,523
CampobassoItaly 7,7354,807
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3134,545
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2914,531
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2054,477
Cape MeleItaly 7,2214,487
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7884,839
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7734,831
CerviaItaly 7,5524,693
CiampinoItaly 7,5644,700
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4254,614
Cisa PassItaly 7,3664,577
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5024,662
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5564,695
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7824,836
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9444,937
ChibaJapan 14,2248,839
ChichibuJapan 14,2228,838
ChichijimaJapan 14,9749,305
ChoshiJapan 14,1828,813
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6916,022
ChilekaMalawi 10,8636,750
ChitedzeMalawi 10,6846,639
ChitipaMalawi 10,5446,552
ChihuahuaMexico 5,1033,171
ComitanMexico 3,5252,190
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,8709,862
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,1908,196
ChoirMongolia 13,2848,255
CasablancaMorocco 5,6923,537
ChindeMozambique 11,0816,886
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,7639,796
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2748,870
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9168,647
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0968,760
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0238,714
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1008,762
CondegaNicaragua 2,9121,810
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,0839,994
ChejuNorth Korea 14,7979,195
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,2988,885
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,4798,997
ChhorPakistan 13,0468,107
ChitralPakistan 12,5527,800
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,3242,687
ConcepcionParaguay 4,0652,526
CajamarcaPeru 3,0731,910
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9511,834
ChiclayoPeru 3,1491,957
ChimbotePeru 3,2422,015
CuzcoPeru 3,2602,026
CzestochowaPoland 8,0855,024
CoimbraPortugal 5,8013,605
CalafatRomania 8,4015,221
CeahlauRomania 8,6065,348
ClujRomania 8,4285,237
ConstantaRomania 8,8525,500
CraiovaRomania 8,4725,265
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,8686,132
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,2216,352
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,2856,392
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,7866,081
Cape UelenRussia 9,5625,942
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0548,112
CaraRussia 12,2327,601
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0996,276
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,1816,327
ChitaRussia 12,7457,920
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,7397,916
CokurdahRussia 10,4786,511
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,2327,601
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7506,059
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,8818,626
CaceresSpain 5,9503,697
CadizSpain 5,8793,653
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1403,816
CordobaSpain 6,0353,750
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0069,325
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,21510,076
ChanthaburiThailand 16,51210,261
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7609,793
Chiang RaiThailand 15,7049,759
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,37310,174
ChumphonThailand 16,49310,249
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7305,425
CorumTurkey 9,4355,863
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7517,302
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0227,471
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5554,073
CernovcyUkraine 8,5875,336
ChernigovUkraine 8,9255,546
CarrascoUruguay 5,3393,318
ColoniaUruguay 5,2873,285
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 767477
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,9712,468
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3102,057
Camden, ScUsa 3,1841,978
Canton, NyUsa 3,8432,388
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,8933,041
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,9491,832
Caribou, MeUsa 3,8422,388
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,1682,590
Casper, WyUsa 5,5783,466
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9514,319
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4772,161
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,2111,995
Charles City, IaUsa 4,6222,872
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,0241,879
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,0351,886
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5602,212
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2712,033
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3592,087
Chaska, MnUsa 4,7792,970
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,5542,209
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7742,345
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6542,271
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,1621,965
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,0653,148
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,3783,342
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,2012,610
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,2252,625
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,7474,193
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,7992,361
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,4283,373
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,8042,364
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,8022,362
Circleville, OhUsa 3,7402,324
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,6362,881
Clark, SdUsa 5,0783,156
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,9392,448
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,8152,371
Clayton, NmUsa 5,0583,143
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,8262,378
Clinton, IaUsa 4,3592,709
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6355,988
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,0512,517
College Park, MdUsa 3,3542,084
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,2763,279
Columbia, MoUsa 4,3062,676
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,1881,981
Columbus, GaUsa 3,8992,423
Columbus, InUsa 3,8862,415
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4162,744
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,7682,341
Conception, MoUsa 4,5792,845
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,7522,953
Conway, ArUsa 4,0732,531
Conway, ScUsa 3,0501,895
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6462,266
Corning, ArUsa 4,0502,516
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,6732,283
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,2642,649
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,3152,681
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6572,273
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9244,303
Covington, LaUsa 3,7032,301
Covington, TnUsa 3,9732,469
Crete, NeUsa 4,7812,971
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,7653,583
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2566,995
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2566,995
CaracasVenezuela 855531
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 705438
CoroVenezuela 1,123698
ChipataZambia 10,5636,564
ChomaZambia 10,0676,256
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,7206,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -