Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3034,538
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7044,166
DavisAntarctica 13,1448,168
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,58611,550
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,88811,737
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,44910,843
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,45410,225
DhakaBangladesh 14,7919,191
D’UccleBelgium 7,0574,386
DiamantinaBrazil 3,8942,420
DiamantinoBrazil 3,0721,909
DouradosBrazil 3,9582,460
DoualaCameroon 7,6574,758
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1372,571
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,5783,466
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9964,348
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6434,749
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0242,501
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2373,876
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1572,583
Dryden, OnCanada 5,0843,159
DuianChina 14,0438,726
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0184,983
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0546,869
DajabonDominican Republic 1,491927
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,416880
DabaaEgypt 9,0695,636
DakhlaEgypt 9,2355,738
DijonFrance 7,0354,371
DresdenGermany 7,7154,794
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4634,638
DebrecenHungary 8,2755,142
DalatangiIceland 6,7534,196
DaltonganjIndia 14,2968,884
DarbhangaIndia 14,2678,865
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,7309,153
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,7349,156
DumkaIndia 14,5129,018
DwarkaIndia 13,1658,181
DezfulIran 10,8546,745
DublinIreland 6,4574,012
DecimomannuItaly 7,2464,503
DobbiacoItaly 7,5644,700
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0333,749
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7066,032
DagorettiKenya 10,7176,659
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5685,324
DedzaMalawi 10,7596,686
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,5078,393
DashbalbarMongolia 13,0278,095
DaweiMyanmar 16,12210,018
De BiltNetherlands 7,1444,439
De KooyNetherlands 7,1384,436
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1374,435
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8428,602
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0658,740
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1348,783
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1158,771
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0938,758
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4944,657
DalbandinPakistan 12,3977,704
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7507,923
DirPakistan 12,5977,828
DroshPakistan 12,5687,810
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,77310,423
DohaQatar 11,4217,097
DorohoiRomania 8,6275,361
Dikson IslandRussia 9,9736,198
DudinkaRussia 10,4626,501
DzardzanRussia 10,9156,783
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2496,991
DakarSenegal 4,5292,814
DaruSierra Leone 5,3393,318
DurbanSouth Africa 10,7696,692
DamazinSudan 10,1236,291
DongolaSudan 9,5315,923
DamascusSyria 9,7556,062
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7566,062
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0226,228
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1517,551
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1166,907
DjerbaTunisia 7,3924,594
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9476,181
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7274,181
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5964,099
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2445,744
DonetskUkraine 9,4595,878
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7727,315
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4322,133
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,3782,099
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,3782,721
Danville, IlUsa 4,0892,541
Darlington, ScUsa 3,1431,953
Davenport, WaUsa 6,6104,108
David City, NeUsa 4,8042,985
Dayton, OhUsa 3,8322,381
Dayton, WaUsa 6,5604,076
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3672,092
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,2463,882
Decatur, IlUsa 4,1562,583
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,6312,877
Delaware, OhUsa 3,7752,346
Delphine, InUsa 4,0962,546
Denton, MdUsa 3,3102,057
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,3263,310
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,5732,842
Deseret, UtUsa 5,9683,709
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,0533,140
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,9752,470
Dickson, TnUsa 3,7822,350
Dillon, MtUsa 6,1483,820
Dixon, IlUsa 4,3592,709
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,8483,013
Dover, DeUsa 3,3102,057
Dover, TnUsa 3,8232,375
Dublin, TxUsa 4,4472,763
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,4322,754
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,8343,004
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,0232,500
Durham, NhUsa 3,5072,179
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7322,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -