Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9237,409
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9574,323
HuamboAngola 8,7775,454
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,05911,843
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8139,826
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8199,830
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,35410,784
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1512,580
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0975,032
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5332,196
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,5592,211
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,8792,410
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4762,782
Harrow, OnCanada 3,9342,445
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9574,323
Hope, BcCanada 6,8964,285
HaikouChina 16,17110,049
HailarChina 13,0858,131
HamiChina 13,2198,214
HetanChina 13,0058,081
HavanaCuba 2,6571,651
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,220758
HigueyDominican Republic 1,162722
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,448900
HelwanEgypt 9,3685,821
HurguadaEgypt 9,6586,001
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8444,253
HelsinkiFinland 8,4245,235
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4435,247
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5805,953
HamburgGermany 7,4934,656
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4934,656
HannoverGermany 7,4534,631
HelgolandGermany 7,3674,578
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4834,650
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6955,403
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0063,732
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,0896,270
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3336,421
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6274,118
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2868,878
HaifaIsrael 9,6345,987
HaboroJapan 13,2798,252
HachijojimaJapan 14,4879,003
HachinoheJapan 13,6748,497
HagiJapan 14,6129,080
HakodateJapan 13,5708,432
HamadaJapan 14,5449,038
HamamatsuJapan 14,3978,946
HikoneJapan 14,3908,942
HimejiJapan 14,4849,000
HiradoJapan 14,7649,174
HirooJapan 13,4328,347
HiroshimaJapan 14,5889,065
HitaJapan 14,7419,160
HitoyoshiJapan 14,8639,236
HunLibya 7,9034,911
HomboriMali 6,2183,864
HomalinMyanmar 14,9659,300
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8579,853
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0408,725
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0928,757
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1808,812
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2188,835
HororataNew Zealand 14,0748,745
HyderabadPakistan 12,9368,039
HuanucoPeru 3,1481,956
HelPoland 8,0755,018
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,0158,087
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,6246,602
HatangaRussia 10,4646,502
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,8516,122
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7394,188
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4136,471
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0194,983
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6989,755
HaejuSouth Korea 14,3078,891
HyesanSouth Korea 13,9088,643
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1709,427
HalaibSudan 10,0776,262
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1576,312
HudeibaSudan 9,9256,168
HaparandaSweden 8,3945,216
HarnosandSweden 8,0775,019
HamaSyria 9,7306,046
HassakahSyria 10,0376,237
Hua HinThailand 16,37210,174
HakkariTurkey 10,2576,374
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8394,250
HersonUkraine 9,1105,661
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6555,378
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,2622,648
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6412,262
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,0232,500
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4622,151
Hart, MiUsa 4,2662,651
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,4542,146
Hartington, NeUsa 4,8903,039
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,2442,016
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,3233,308
Hays, KsUsa 4,8293,001
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,8034,227
Hebron, NeUsa 4,8022,984
Helena, MtUsa 6,1313,810
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7732,344
Henderson, NcUsa 3,1511,958
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3262,067
Hermit, CoUsa 5,4353,378
Hernando, MsUsa 3,9042,426
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4242,128
Highmore, SdUsa 5,1453,197
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3572,086
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,0892,541
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,0512,517
Holly, CoUsa 5,0233,121
Homer, AkUsa 8,8695,511
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,1002,548
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,8412,387
Horton, KsUsa 4,5982,857
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,3233,308
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4352,135
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,2242,625
Houma, LaUsa 3,7022,300
Houston, TexasUsa 4,1342,569
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,6182,248
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,6452,265
Huron, SdUsa 5,0573,142
HanoiVietnam 15,9009,880
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,95110,534
HarareZimbabwe 10,5156,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -