Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,2974,534
In SalahAlgeria 6,5964,099
InnsbruckAustria 7,5034,662
IbiriteBrazil 4,0482,515
IguatuBrazil 3,1051,929
IlheusBrazil 3,8282,379
ImperatrizBrazil 2,4561,526
IndaialBrazil 4,5802,846
IpameriBrazil 3,6412,263
IraiBrazil 4,5262,813
IreceBrazil 3,3352,072
ItaberabaBrazil 3,5392,199
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,8051,122
ItaitubaBrazil 1,9661,222
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,8922,419
ItaperunaBrazil 4,2682,652
ItapevaBrazil 4,2742,656
ItirucuBrazil 3,6432,264
ItuacuBrazil 3,5982,236
IvinhemaBrazil 3,9812,474
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7884,840
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2823,282
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0044,974
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6803,530
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,6754,770
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,9162,434
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0024,351
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7804,835
ImbertDominican Republic 1,400870
IzobambaEcuador 2,5791,602
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4355,863
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2041,991
IoanninaGreece 8,2615,134
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2723,898
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8824,277
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7278,530
IranshahrIran 12,1657,560
IstranaItaly 7,5474,690
IidaJapan 14,3138,894
IizukaJapan 14,7109,141
IrakoJapan 14,4308,967
IriomotejimaJapan 15,8309,837
IrozakiJapan 14,3728,931
IshigakijimaJapan 15,8389,842
IshinomakiJapan 13,8948,634
IwamizawaJapan 13,3948,323
IzuharaJapan 14,6789,121
IrbidJordan 9,7196,039
IfraneMorocco 5,9193,678
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2278,841
IlorinNigeria 7,0004,350
InchonNorth Korea 14,3598,923
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,2025,097
IslamabadPakistan 12,7957,951
IquitosPeru 2,4161,502
IloiloPhilippines 17,36210,789
IasiRomania 8,7305,425
IcaRussia 11,7117,277
IlirnejRussia 10,3026,402
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,5747,813
IrkutskRussia 12,5857,821
Ivdel’Russia 10,2686,381
IbizaSpain 6,5904,095
IspartaTurkey 9,1265,671
IstanbulTurkey 8,9415,556
IzmirTurkey 8,8215,482
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4725,265
IzmailUkraine 8,8495,499
Imperial, NeUsa 5,1543,203
Independence, KsUsa 4,4952,793
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7082,304
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,9572,459
Indianola, IaUsa 4,5652,837
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,0283,124
Inverness, FlUsa 2,9221,816
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,6082,864
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,5352,818
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6542,271
IsokaZambia 10,4876,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -