Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4117,712
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5477,797
JuninArgentina 5,2973,292
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,1582,584
JacobinaBrazil 3,4172,123
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,1131,935
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,5252,190
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,7202,312
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,2552,644
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3863,968
JiuquanChina 13,7148,522
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,7121,685
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,368850
JimaniDominican Republic 1,447899
JoensuuFinland 8,6745,390
JokioinenFinland 8,3625,196
JyvskylFinland 8,4745,266
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2723,897
JulianehbGreenland 5,4103,362
JagdalpurIndia 14,4889,003
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,33211,392
JerusalemIsrael 9,6796,015
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,8101,746
JosNigeria 7,4394,623
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,2834,526
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,2964,534
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7717,936
JhelumPakistan 12,8878,008
JiwaniPakistan 12,3707,687
JuliacaPeru 3,3832,102
JakutskRussia 11,6287,225
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,0686,257
JenisejskRussia 11,6577,244
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1688,183
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,9858,069
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7334,184
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3446,428
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8336,731
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,4206,475
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9053,670
JubaSudan 10,0026,216
JokkmokkSweden 8,2065,099
JönköpingSweden 7,8144,856
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8084,852
JendoubaTunisia 7,2164,484
JerbaTunisia 7,3914,593
JerseyUk 6,5604,077
JaltaUkraine 9,2795,766
Jackson, MsUsa 3,7762,346
Jackson, TnUsa 3,8602,398
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,9911,859
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,2242,625
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5762,222
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9064,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -