Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4467,734
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3697,686
KhostAfghanistan 12,5787,816
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2887,636
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,3685,200
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04311,212
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7234,799
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3576,436
KandiBenin 6,7734,209
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8584,262
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,5542,830
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,5552,831
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7644,203
Kenora, OnCanada 5,1693,212
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8282,379
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2875,150
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2664,515
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0643,147
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8772,409
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5907,823
KashiChina 12,5767,815
KunmingChina 15,3609,545
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4935,278
KhargaEgypt 9,3905,835
KosseirEgypt 9,7376,050
KajaaniFinland 8,5645,322
KuopioFinland 8,5745,328
KuusamoFinland 8,6225,358
KarlsruheGermany 7,3084,541
KasselGermany 7,4174,609
KonstanzGermany 7,3464,565
KumasiGhana 6,3683,957
KalamataGreece 8,3905,214
KerkiraGreece 8,1855,086
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4885,274
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,0313,748
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8764,273
KankanGuinea 5,4643,395
KindiaGuinea 5,0833,159
KissidougouGuinea 5,3953,353
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,1956,335
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,0219,956
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,0229,956
KeszthelyHungary 7,9464,938
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4824,028
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7279,152
KotaIndia 13,5748,435
KozhikodeIndia 14,3888,941
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,55212,150
KermanIran 11,6897,264
KermanshahIran 10,6636,626
Khoram AbadIran 10,7966,709
KilkennyIreland 6,3553,949
KingstonJamaica 1,9301,199
KagoshimaJapan 14,9399,283
KanazawaJapan 14,2418,849
KaruizawaJapan 14,2048,826
KatsuuraJapan 14,2628,862
KawaguchikoJapan 14,2838,876
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1938,198
KobeJapan 14,4828,999
KochiJapan 14,6499,103
KofuJapan 14,2748,870
KumagayaJapan 14,1958,821
KumamotoJapan 14,8009,197
KumejimaJapan 15,5829,683
KureJapan 14,6049,075
KushiroJapan 13,3258,280
KutchanJapan 13,4598,363
KyotoJapan 14,4338,969
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,1857,572
KitaleKenya 10,4696,505
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9326,793
KufraLibya 8,6975,404
KaunasLithuania 8,3975,218
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2225,109
KybartaiLithuania 8,3305,177
KarongaMalawi 10,6166,597
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,07710,612
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,84611,089
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,25410,722
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,20610,692
KuantanMalaysia 17,33910,775
KuchingMalaysia 18,04511,214
KayesMali 5,1833,221
KeniebaMali 5,2203,244
KidalMali 6,5104,045
KitaMali 5,4083,361
KoutiaMali 5,8483,634
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2658,865
KisinevMoldova 8,8345,490
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,2658,243
KhatgalMongolia 12,6817,880
KhovdMongolia 12,6447,857
KhujirtMongolia 13,1168,151
KhutagMongolia 12,8547,988
KenitraMorocco 5,8043,607
KalewaMyanmar 15,0759,368
KathaMyanmar 15,1129,391
KawthaungMyanmar 16,49110,247
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3509,539
KengtungMyanmar 15,5649,672
KhamtiMyanmar 14,9089,264
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,4585,877
KathmanduNepal 14,1088,767
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2979,505
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9778,685
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8478,604
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8988,637
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9118,644
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8428,601
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8348,596
KanoNigeria 7,3594,573
KangnungNorth Korea 14,2978,884
KarasjokNorway 8,4535,253
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4104,604
KristiansandNorway 7,4624,637
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5784,709
KhasabOman 11,8127,340
KarachiPakistan 12,8457,982
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8527,987
KhanpurPakistan 12,9318,036
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6457,857
KororPalau 17,27110,732
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1505,064
KlodzkoPoland 7,9104,915
KoszalinPoland 7,9014,910
KrakowPoland 8,1365,056
KalakanRussia 12,4257,721
KaliningradRussia 8,1875,088
KamenskoeRussia 10,7346,670
KandalaksaRussia 8,7495,437
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,1635,694
KazanRussia 9,9376,175
KemRussia 8,8865,522
KerchRussia 9,4295,859
KhabarovskRussia 13,0178,089
KirenskRussia 12,0577,492
KirovRussia 9,8346,111
KljuciRussia 11,4467,112
KolpasevRussia 11,3767,069
KorfRussia 10,9116,780
KostromaRussia 9,3795,828
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,0436,241
KotlasRussia 9,5765,951
KrasnodarRussia 9,6475,995
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7516,681
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3686,443
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,9167,405
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,0505,624
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1206,289
KurganRussia 10,8366,734
KurskRussia 9,2535,750
KyraRussia 13,0008,079
KigaliRwanda 10,0156,224
KoldaSenegal 4,8172,993
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2333,252
KosiceSlovakia 8,2455,123
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1606,314
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,9748,683
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0279,338
KadugliSudan 9,6485,995
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6866,019
KassalaSudan 10,2376,361
KhartoumSudan 9,8326,110
KostiSudan 9,9066,156
KalmarSweden 7,9354,931
KaresuandoSweden 8,3305,176
KarlstadSweden 7,7914,841
KristianstadSweden 7,7924,842
KamishliSyria 10,0596,251
KanchanaburiThailand 16,21910,078
Khlong YaiThailand 16,63610,338
Khon KaenThailand 16,19710,065
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,37810,178
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,29610,126
KairouanTunisia 7,3314,555
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6786,014
KarsTurkey 10,0976,275
KastamonuTurkey 9,3205,791
KayseriTurkey 9,5255,919
KonyaTurkey 9,2945,775
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2446,987
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8747,379
KinlossUk 6,7954,223
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2945,775
KievUkraine 8,8965,528
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3745,825
KirovogradUkraine 9,0465,621
KlepininoUkraine 9,2555,751
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1715,699
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4755,266
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1295,673
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,1082,553
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,3543,949
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,5202,809
Keene, NhUsa 3,5392,199
Kenton, OhUsa 3,9132,432
Kenton, OkUsa 5,0663,148
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6641,655
Kimball, NeUsa 5,3083,299
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1775,703
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,6092,864
Kinston, NcUsa 3,0681,906
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,7654,204
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,5222,188
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9595,567
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,2345,738
KabompoZambia 9,6826,017
KabweZambia 10,1526,309
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,1546,310
KafirondaZambia 10,0686,256
KaomaZambia 9,7786,076
KasamaZambia 10,3296,419
KasempaZambia 9,8546,123
KawambwaZambia 10,1006,276
KaroiZimbabwe 10,3326,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -