Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6654,142
LuandaAngola 8,3905,214
LuenaAngola 9,1825,706
La PlataArgentina 5,3443,321
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,9672,465
La RiojaArgentina 4,7852,974
LaboulayeArgentina 5,2653,271
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,1564,447
Las LomitasArgentina 4,2012,611
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9299,899
LavertonAustralia 16,36210,167
LearmonthAustralia 18,79011,676
LongreachAustralia 17,26010,725
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,26010,725
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5819,682
Low HeadAustralia 15,9939,938
LinzAustria 7,7224,799
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0294,368
LerwickUk 7,0274,367
La PazBolivia 3,4262,129
LavrasBrazil 4,1292,566
LencoisBrazil 3,4802,162
LinharesBrazil 4,1902,604
LondrinaBrazil 4,1522,580
LomBulgaria 8,4285,237
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,1153,800
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,5312,816
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2354,496
Langara, BcCanada 7,7684,827
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0363,129
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3053,918
London, OnCanada 3,9272,440
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3083,920
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0063,732
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9244,302
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8493,014
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,9423,071
LanzhouChina 14,2768,871
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3148,895
Las GaviotasColombia 1,572977
LimonCosta Rica 2,5861,607
LarnacaCyprus 9,4595,878
LimassolCyprus 9,4115,848
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9776,200
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4585,878
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4214,611
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,178732
La VegaDominican Republic 1,359845
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,242772
LuperonDominican Republic 1,438893
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,6281,633
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8911,797
LuxorEgypt 9,5975,964
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2612,027
Laucala BayFiji 13,8098,581
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6155,353
Le MansFrance 6,6924,158
LilleFrance 6,9664,329
LyonFrance 6,9954,347
LambarnGabon 7,8324,867
LastourvilleGabon 8,1035,036
LibrevilleGabon 7,7134,793
LeipzigGermany 7,6234,737
LindenbergGermany 7,7494,815
LamiaGreece 8,4075,224
LarissaGreece 8,3985,219
LemnosGreece 8,6215,357
LimnosGreece 8,6345,366
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 417259
LabeGuinea 5,1253,185
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4546,496
La CeibaHonduras 2,9621,841
La MesaHonduras 3,0751,911
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0758,125
LudhianaIndia 13,1948,199
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5594,697
LatinaItaly 7,5904,716
LatronicoItaly 7,8504,878
LecceItaly 8,0304,990
LodwarKenya 10,4836,514
Luang PrabangLaos 15,8359,840
LiepajaLatvia 8,2185,107
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2945,154
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1624,451
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2385,119
LabuanMalaysia 17,89211,118
LuqaMalta 7,7264,801
Le LamentinMartinique 236147
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,4553,390
LashioMyanmar 15,3079,512
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1148,771
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1708,805
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9018,638
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0328,720
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9158,647
LagosNigeria 6,9054,291
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5104,667
LillehammerNorway 7,6664,764
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0278,095
La VictoriaParaguay 3,9342,445
LimaPeru 3,4002,113
LegaspiPhilippines 17,07910,613
LisbonPortugal 5,6943,538
LeninbadRussia 12,1127,526
LevsiRussia 10,5746,571
LungiSierra Leone 5,0723,152
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7354,806
LanzaroteSpain 5,0433,133
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3553,949
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3004,536
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3074,541
LatakiaSyria 9,6325,986
LampangThailand 15,8379,841
LoeiThailand 16,0449,970
Lop BuriThailand 16,22110,080
LomeTogo 6,6884,156
LeemingUk 6,7804,213
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0294,368
London, EnglandUk 6,7614,201
London-GatwickUk 6,7604,201
LynehamUk 6,6514,133
L’VovUkraine 8,4335,241
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9165,541
LozovajaUkraine 9,3335,800
LubnyUkraine 9,0755,639
LuckUkraine 8,5365,304
LuganskUkraine 9,5515,935
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,5682,839
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,3582,708
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,8402,386
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,9472,453
Lake City, FlUsa 3,0641,904
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7352,321
Laketown, UtUsa 5,8943,663
Lamar, MoUsa 4,3922,729
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,4302,753
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,4642,774
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,7463,571
Langdon, NdUsa 5,3243,309
Laramie, WyUsa 5,4513,388
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,4452,762
Larned, KsUsa 4,7812,971
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,1053,172
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,0893,784
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3592,087
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,5232,810
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5072,179
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,8242,998
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,3162,682
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,4482,764
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,9533,078
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,7982,360
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,4012,113
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,6852,290
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4452,141
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,4914,033
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,5832,226
Lexington, MoUsa 4,4482,764
Lexington, VaUsa 3,3852,104
Libby, MtUsa 6,4484,007
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,7542,954
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,4102,119
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,1383,193
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,0772,534
Llano, TxUsa 4,5022,797
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,2313,251
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,3233,929
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,3343,936
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,3473,944
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,3133,302
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,1511,958
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,8102,367
Louisville, MsUsa 3,7232,314
Loup City, NeUsa 4,9403,070
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7422,325
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,8433,010
Luling, TxUsa 4,3352,694
Lusk, WyUsa 5,4203,368
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,3332,071
LivingstoneZambia 9,9646,192
LundaziZambia 10,5996,586
LusakaZambia 10,1776,324
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,1726,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -