Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3827,694
NeuquenArgentina 5,8533,637
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,3973,354
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8239,211
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,75311,032
Nowra RanAustralia 16,14210,031
NuriootpaAustralia 16,99210,559
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3081,434
NatitingouBenin 6,6204,114
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,3432,699
NgaoundereCameroon 7,9964,969
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7294,803
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8393,007
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0644,390
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1332,568
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5762,843
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6454,750
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1553,825
North Bay, OnCanada 4,1472,577
N’DjamenaChad 8,0555,005
NanchangChina 15,3569,542
NanjingChina 15,0019,322
NanningChina 15,8259,834
NicosiaCyprus 9,4225,855
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6494,753
NaguaDominican Republic 1,308813
NeybaDominican Republic 1,409876
NegeleEthiopia 10,8486,741
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9118,645
NandiFiji 13,9118,645
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3075,162
NancyFrance 7,1454,440
NantesFrance 6,5384,063
NiceFrance 7,1414,437
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6914,780
NurembergGermany 7,5094,666
NurnbergGermany 7,5064,664
NaxosGreece 8,6865,398
NanortalikGreenland 5,3633,332
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4683,398
NordGreenland 7,8784,896
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7143,551
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6223,494
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1048,765
New DelhiIndia 13,4488,357
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7044,787
NaganoJapan 14,1838,814
NagasakiJapan 14,8269,213
NagoJapan 15,5329,651
NagoyaJapan 14,3788,935
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,5809,681
NaraJapan 14,4638,987
NazeJapan 15,3069,511
NemuroJapan 13,2468,231
NiigataJapan 14,0268,716
NikkoJapan 14,1318,781
NobeokaJapan 14,8039,199
NairobiKenya 10,7156,659
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,9786,822
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4307,724
NidaLithuania 8,2165,106
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,2307,600
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,3647,683
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,7006,649
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,7276,666
NaraMali 5,6213,493
NioroMali 5,3993,355
NemaMauritania 5,6123,487
NouakchottMauritania 4,6862,912
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0619,359
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7938,571
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0518,731
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0338,720
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8438,602
NandaimeNicaragua 2,8881,795
N’GuigmiNiger 7,8114,854
NiameyNiger 6,6534,134
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,1285,051
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,4805,270
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,1895,089
NawabshahPakistan 12,8828,005
NokkundiPakistan 12,2607,619
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,7662,340
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,94910,532
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,5795,953
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,8567,989
NikolaevRussia 9,0565,627
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4047,708
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,3187,033
NizneangarskRussia 12,2917,638
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,1947,577
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,1826,327
NovgorodRussia 8,8145,477
NovosibirskRussia 11,6637,248
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0929,378
No. 6Sudan 9,7036,030
NyalaSudan 9,1085,660
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,21110,074
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,11210,012
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,70810,383
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8669,859
NarathiwatThailand 17,02210,577
NigdeTurkey 9,4765,889
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0306,854
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2295,735
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,9522,456
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,9522,456
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,7322,319
Natchez, MsUsa 3,8512,393
Neosho, MoUsa 4,3372,695
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,4042,115
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,3802,101
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,6912,293
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,5822,847
New London, WiUsa 4,4542,768
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,6562,272
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,6782,285
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,7532,953
New YorkUsa 3,4122,120
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,3692,093
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3852,103
Newark, NjUsa 3,3892,106
Newberry, MiUsa 4,4272,751
Newberry, ScUsa 3,2532,022
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,5742,843
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4072,117
Newport, TnUsa 3,4682,155
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4415,867
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,1291,944
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,8663,024
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,9844,340
North Loup, NeUsa 4,9803,095
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,0623,146
Norton, KsUsa 4,9543,079
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,8532,394
NdolaZambia 10,1356,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -