Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3673,956
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4694,020
OranArgentina 4,0612,524
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,90111,745
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,78811,054
OstendeBelgium 6,9704,332
ObidosBrazil 1,7231,070
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2743,899
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8992,423
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8972,422
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,1303,809
OdenseDenmark 7,5524,693
OtavaloEcuador 2,5141,562
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5288,407
OuluFinland 8,4515,252
OroomiehIran 10,3616,438
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3034,538
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6663,521
ObihiroJapan 13,3748,311
OfunatoJapan 13,8158,585
OitaJapan 14,7349,156
OkayamaJapan 14,5229,024
OkinoerabuJapan 15,4269,586
OmaezakiJapan 14,3958,945
OmuJapan 13,2168,212
OnahamaJapan 14,0588,736
OsakaJapan 14,4748,995
OshimaJapan 14,3388,910
OtaruJapan 13,4228,340
OwaseJapan 14,5189,021
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7153,552
OujoaMorocco 6,2343,874
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9889,314
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,1938,820
OphirNew Zealand 14,1898,817
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7928,570
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2608,861
OcotalNicaragua 2,9201,814
OrlandNorway 7,6834,775
OsloNorway 7,6554,757
OhotskRussia 11,7067,274
OkhotskRussia 11,7067,274
OlekminskRussia 11,8467,361
OlenekRussia 10,9226,787
OmskRussia 11,2566,995
OnegaRussia 9,0725,637
OrenburgRussia 10,4776,510
OymyakonRussia 11,3077,026
OviedoSpain 6,1013,791
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9124,917
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8874,280
OdessaUkraine 8,9785,579
OvrucUkraine 8,7585,442
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,5522,208
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,9083,050
Oakland, MdUsa 3,4642,152
Oakley, IdUsa 6,1323,811
Oconto, WiUsa 4,4412,760
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8432,388
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,5492,827
Olathe, KsUsa 4,5232,810
Olivia, MnUsa 4,8703,026
Olympia, WaUsa 6,9434,314
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,7182,932
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,7302,939
Oolitic, InUsa 3,9522,456
Orlando, FlUsa 2,8321,760
Orono, MeUsa 3,6632,277
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,4152,743
Oswego, NyUsa 3,7512,331
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,2252,625
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,5232,810
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,8752,408
Owosso, MiUsa 4,0842,538
Ozark, ArUsa 4,2342,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -