Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6147,838
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8969,878
ParanaArgentina 4,9883,100
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,7602,958
PehuajoArgentina 5,4473,385
PergaminoArgentina 5,2233,245
PigeArgentina 5,6423,506
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,9963,105
PosadasArgentina 4,5122,804
PresidenciaArgentina 4,4342,756
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,2213,244
Punta IndioArgentina 5,3913,350
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86711,103
Port HedlandAustralia 19,17811,918
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3252,687
ParakouBenin 6,7714,207
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5492,206
ParacatuBrazil 3,6412,263
ParanaBrazil 3,1251,942
ParanaguaBrazil 4,4522,766
ParanaibaBrazil 3,7552,333
ParintinsBrazil 1,7721,101
ParnaibaBrazil 2,6541,649
Passo FundoBrazil 4,6572,894
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,7972,360
PaulistanaBrazil 3,1091,932
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4292,131
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,8012,362
PeixeBrazil 3,0431,891
PetrolinaBrazil 3,2612,026
PicosBrazil 2,9941,861
PiraiBrazil 4,3182,683
PirenopolisBrazil 3,4172,123
PompeuBrazil 3,9252,439
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,9802,473
Porto De MozBrazil 1,8301,137
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,4642,774
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4771,539
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,8723,027
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,9051,805
PosseBrazil 3,3492,081
PlevenBulgaria 8,5425,308
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5665,323
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,77810,426
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8534,258
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5264,055
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7654,204
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0222,500
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,9032,426
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,0793,156
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1384,436
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8372,384
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3354,558
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,3983,354
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0273,745
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0944,408
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5994,722
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7293,560
ParronChile 5,3953,352
Puerto AysenChile 6,6364,124
Puerto MonttChile 6,2203,865
Punta ArenasChile 7,4274,615
PingbianChina 15,0219,334
PeralesColombia 1,9701,224
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,166725
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7821,729
PragueCzech Republic 7,7404,810
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,423884
PimentelDominican Republic 1,321821
PoloDominican Republic 1,380857
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,394866
PichilingueEcuador 2,7091,683
PortoviejoEcuador 2,7961,737
PuyoEcuador 2,6031,617
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4185,853
ParisFrance 6,8684,268
PerpignanFrance 6,7794,212
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,9278,654
Port-GentilGabon 7,6724,767
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6662,278
PotsdamGermany 7,6794,772
PatrasGreece 8,3535,191
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0784,399
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3943,352
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 416259
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,496930
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6321,635
PecsHungary 8,0224,985
PambanIndia 14,8229,210
PuneIndia 13,8098,581
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,41810,824
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,11111,254
PadovaItaly 7,5284,678
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4684,641
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6194,735
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6004,723
PantelleriaItaly 7,5004,661
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4004,598
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2894,529
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5634,700
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6984,783
PiacenzaItaly 7,3554,570
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3964,596
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5534,694
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5924,718
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8324,867
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5524,693
PrizziItaly 7,6294,741
PakseLaos 16,48610,245
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,98610,555
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,2968,262
PlaisanceMauritius 13,3128,272
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,2949,504
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1135,042
PatheinMyanmar 15,6559,728
PutaoMyanmar 14,8789,245
PyiMyanmar 15,5169,642
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1869,437
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8818,626
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6121,623
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3434,563
PohangNorth Korea 14,4778,996
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,1968,822
PadidanPakistan 12,8287,971
PanjgurPakistan 12,4757,752
ParachinarPakistan 12,5557,802
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5117,774
PeshawarPakistan 12,6597,867
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,07710,612
PilarParaguay 4,4442,762
PiscoPeru 3,5042,178
PiuraPeru 3,0931,922
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0491,895
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,47010,856
PoznanPoland 7,9344,931
PrzemyslPoland 8,3495,188
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8773,652
PortalegrePortugal 5,8553,638
Porto Portugal 5,8153,613
PavelecRussia 9,4015,842
PecoraRussia 9,8706,134
PermRussia 10,2136,347
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,8157,342
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9245,546
PjatigorskRussia 9,9736,197
PoronajskRussia 12,7437,919
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5435,930
Providenja BayRussia 9,7896,083
PskovRussia 8,6525,377
PodorSenegal 4,7962,980
PopradSlovakia 8,1695,077
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3736,446
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,4066,466
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7164,173
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9469,288
Port SudanSudan 10,2076,343
ParamariboSuriname 932579
PiteňSweden 8,2705,139
PalmyraSyria 9,8836,141
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4566,497
PhetchabunThailand 16,10510,008
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0199,954
PhraeThailand 15,8909,874
PhuketThailand 16,64010,340
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,61310,323
Prachin BuriThailand 16,33510,151
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,42610,207
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 340211
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4694,020
PoltavaUkraine 9,1915,712
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,1103,175
PradoUruguay 5,3413,319
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,3663,334
Palestine, IlUsa 4,0202,498
Pana, IlUsa 4,1202,560
Paoli, InUsa 3,8862,415
Paris, IlUsa 4,0892,541
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,0103,113
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5482,205
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,5813,468
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,4872,788
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,5052,800
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,6522,891
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,6094,107
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4372,136
Peoria, IlUsa 4,2472,639
Perry, OkUsa 4,5272,813
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3572,086
Philo, OhUsa 3,7162,309
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,7553,576
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,2033,233
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,0332,506
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,9533,078
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,9063,049
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6602,275
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4122,120
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3872,104
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,0502,516
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,0493,759
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,9533,078
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,2252,625
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,7932,357
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9724,332
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,0122,493
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4532,146
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9724,332
Portage, WiUsa 4,4402,759
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5552,209
Portland, OregonUsa 6,8924,283
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,5052,800
Prescott, ArUsa 4,1032,550
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5374,062
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,2182,000
Princeton, InUsa 3,9522,456
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,3912,107
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,2383,255
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,209751
PetaukeZambia 10,4436,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -