Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,9253,060
ReconquistaArgentina 4,6982,919
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,1603,207
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,2554,508
RivadaviaArgentina 4,1572,583
RosarioArgentina 5,1153,179
RichmondAustralia 16,19910,066
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,65810,352
RecifeBrazil 3,5882,230
RemansoBrazil 3,1711,971
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7211,691
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,3782,721
Rio NegroBrazil 4,4792,784
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,5712,219
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4774,025
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,2313,250
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,8133,612
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8153,613
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1964,472
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7134,172
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1142,557
RuoqiangChina 13,3208,277
Rafael NunezColombia 1,7691,099
RandersDenmark 7,5474,690
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,450901
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,344835
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0024,351
RumipambaEcuador 2,6261,632
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6976,026
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7026,029
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5035,905
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,204748
RostockGermany 7,6374,746
RhodesGreece 8,9365,553
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7494,194
ReykhólarIceland 6,4664,018
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3723,959
RamsarIran 10,8556,745
RashtIran 10,7516,681
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4053,980
RadicofaniItaly 7,5024,662
Resia PassItaly 7,4364,621
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5764,708
RivoltoItaly 7,6224,736
Rolle PassItaly 7,5274,678
RomeItaly 7,5574,696
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5354,682
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6544,756
RumoiJapan 13,3248,280
RigaLatvia 8,3975,218
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3505,189
RodriguesMauritius 13,9058,641
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5987,828
RabatMorocco 5,7843,594
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7549,789
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,3485,809
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0248,714
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0368,722
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1318,781
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8748,622
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1978,822
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9688,680
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7068,517
RivasNicaragua 2,8681,782
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8447,982
RebolyRussia 8,7205,419
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6305,984
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9846,826
RagaSudan 9,2775,765
RashadSudan 9,7686,070
RenkSudan 9,9556,186
RumbekSudan 9,7486,058
RanongThailand 16,49210,248
Roi EtThailand 16,28510,119
RizeTurkey 9,8756,136
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7507,302
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9195,543
RomnyUkraine 9,0905,648
RovnoUkraine 8,5825,333
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8117,339
RochaUruguay 5,3173,304
Racine, WiUsa 4,2722,655
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,1871,980
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,3893,349
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,3923,350
Reading, PaUsa 3,4312,132
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,7714,207
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,8783,653
Redding, CaUsa 6,7804,213
Redlands, CaUsa 6,2203,865
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,5524,071
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,0962,546
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,2432,015
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,2432,015
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,3772,099
Rochester, MnUsa 4,6512,890
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,7692,342
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,8242,998
Rockford, IlUsa 4,3162,682
Rockville, InUsa 4,0242,500
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,6952,918
Rome, GaUsa 3,4712,157
Roseau, MnUsa 5,2073,235
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,8774,273
Roswell, NmUsa 5,0743,153
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3102,057
Rushville, IlUsa 4,2932,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -