Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0527,489
ShkoderAlbania 8,1385,057
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0494,381
SaltaArgentina 4,2662,651
San AntonioArgentina 6,0163,738
San LuisArgentina 5,2033,233
San RafaelArgentina 5,3823,344
Santa RosaArgentina 5,5423,444
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,5702,840
SarmientoArgentina 6,5934,097
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,14810,035
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,15010,036
SalzburgAustria 7,6314,742
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3966,460
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6046,590
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5356,546
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0402,510
SaveBenin 6,7804,213
Santa CruzBolivia 3,4542,147
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0424,997
SalvadorBrazil 3,7092,305
Santa MariaBrazil 4,7962,980
SantaremBrazil 1,8011,119
SantosBrazil 4,3562,707
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,1012,549
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,3421,455
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,2212,002
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,7122,928
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,6362,881
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,2172,620
Sao LuisBrazil 2,4121,499
Sao MateusBrazil 4,1362,570
São PauloBrazil 4,3002,672
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,0572,521
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6691,658
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,3742,097
SerrinhaBrazil 3,5592,212
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,9842,475
SobralBrazil 2,8181,751
SoureBrazil 1,9501,212
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,1461,955
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,2213,244
SurubimBrazil 3,5062,179
SadovoBulgaria 8,5825,333
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4515,251
SofiaBulgaria 8,4495,251
SiemreapCambodia 16,54910,284
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4332,133
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,1503,822
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,6372,260
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6754,769
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3863,969
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8642,401
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0323,749
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,3912,729
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6842,911
Scott, SkCanada 6,1703,834
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1772,595
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,5312,194
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7802,349
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1645,073
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,0843,159
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,0613,145
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6604,138
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4024,599
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9452,451
Summerside, PeCanada 3,7332,320
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,9963,726
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,0043,731
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6812,287
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7782,969
SalCape Verde 3,9422,449
SantiagoChile 5,3133,301
SewellChile 5,3683,336
ShanghaiChina 15,0899,377
ShantouChina 15,9399,905
ShenyangChina 13,9148,646
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4101,498
Simon BolivarColombia 1,6181,005
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7021,679
SibenikCroatia 7,8394,871
SplitCroatia 7,8824,898
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8234,861
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4714,643
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,346837
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,206749
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,249776
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,359845
SamanaDominican Republic 1,252778
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,272790
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,402871
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,325824
San JuanDominican Republic 1,405873
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,150714
SanchezDominican Republic 1,277794
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,391865
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,453903
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,262784
San GabrielEcuador 2,4501,522
SalloumEgypt 8,7545,440
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8235,483
SohagEgypt 9,4775,889
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6535,998
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2131,997
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,2034,476
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,5025,284
StrasbourgFrance 7,2454,502
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,324823
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,033642
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8526,122
SchleswigGermany 7,4804,648
StuttgartGermany 7,3614,574
SamosGreece 8,8115,476
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5835,333
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5975,342
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,0343,750
SiguiriGuinea 5,4623,394
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1661,967
SzegedHungary 8,1665,074
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9014,910
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4203,989
SagarIndia 13,8968,635
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8898,009
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,52810,892
SemnanIran 11,1396,922
ShahroudIran 11,2266,976
ShirazIran 11,3377,045
ShannonIreland 6,2613,891
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1874,466
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8424,873
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0495,002
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3674,578
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2224,488
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8854,900
SigonellaItaly 7,7614,823
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9233,680
SagaJapan 14,7609,172
SaigoJapan 14,3748,932
SakaiJapan 14,4468,977
SakataJapan 13,8968,635
SapporoJapan 13,4248,342
SaseboJapan 14,7829,186
SendaiJapan 13,9268,654
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,7549,168
ShimonosekiJapan 14,6729,118
ShinjoJapan 13,8968,635
ShionomisakiJapan 14,5969,070
ShirakawaJapan 14,0658,740
ShizuokaJapan 14,3508,917
SumotoJapan 14,5299,028
SuttsuJapan 13,4868,381
SuwaJapan 14,2508,855
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,5803,467
SavannakhetLaos 16,28910,122
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3615,196
SiluteLithuania 8,2445,123
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3135,166
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,4447,733
SalimaMalawi 10,7796,698
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,88911,116
SibuMalaysia 18,05311,218
SanMali 5,9043,669
SegouMali 5,7613,580
SikassoMali 5,8393,629
St. BrandonMauritius 13,4798,376
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8502,393
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,2978,263
SainshandMongolia 13,4858,380
SafiMorocco 5,5223,431
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,3773,342
SittweMyanmar 15,2449,473
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3494,567
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,2475,125
SaiqOman 12,0837,509
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9917,452
SurOman 12,2797,630
SialkotPakistan 12,9778,064
SibbiPakistan 12,6497,860
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,4252,750
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6032,239
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,41610,822
SandomierzPoland 8,2705,139
SniezkaPoland 7,8504,878
SuwalkiPoland 8,3435,184
SzczecinPoland 7,7944,843
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6613,518
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3202,685
San JuanPuerto Rico 918570
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,0918,135
Satu MareRomania 8,3695,200
SibiuRomania 8,4765,267
SulinaRomania 8,9235,545
SadrinskRussia 10,7086,654
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7415,431
SalekhardRussia 10,1456,304
SaratovRussia 9,9126,159
SejmcanRussia 11,1306,916
SelagoncyRussia 11,1806,948
Simusir IslandRussia 12,6517,862
SkovorodinoRussia 12,5507,799
SmolenskRussia 8,9235,545
SociRussia 9,7376,051
SortovalaRussia 8,7415,432
SuntarRussia 11,6487,238
SurgutRussia 10,7826,700
SverdlovskRussia 10,5066,529
SyktyvkarRussia 9,7606,065
St MaartenSaint Martin 676420
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4234,613
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8307,973
SingaporeSingapore 17,58610,928
SliacSlovakia 8,0895,027
SeoulSouth Korea 14,3448,914
SineijuSouth Korea 14,0908,756
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0603,766
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4003,977
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2673,894
SevilleSpain 5,9343,688
SennarSudan 9,9966,212
ShambatSudan 9,8296,108
ShendiSudan 9,8966,150
StenseleSweden 8,0675,013
StockholmSweden 8,0565,006
StorlienSweden 7,7964,845
SundsvallSweden 8,0525,003
SantisSwitzerland 7,3524,569
SongeaTanzania 10,8156,721
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,20310,069
SongkhlaThailand 16,86810,482
Suphan BuriThailand 16,21910,079
Surat ThaniThailand 16,60010,316
SurinThailand 16,38710,183
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,5204,051
SokodeTogo 6,6194,113
SfaxTunisia 7,3834,588
SousseTunisia 7,3794,586
SamsunTurkey 9,5275,920
SiirtTurkey 10,0936,272
SivasTurkey 9,6265,982
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7167,281
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3073,919
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6734,147
SarataUkraine 8,9025,532
SarnyUkraine 8,6095,349
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2715,761
SumyUkraine 9,1725,699
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7857,323
SaltoUruguay 4,9513,077
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,6834,153
Safford, AzUsa 5,5613,456
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,6842,289
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,8641,780
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,1702,591
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,8543,016
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,7532,953
Salem, InUsa 3,8862,415
Salem, OrUsa 6,9114,294
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,9323,686
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,6502,890
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,4062,738
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,2183,864
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,7494,194
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 917570
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,5964,099
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,8943,041
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,4954,036
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,5454,067
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3262,067
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,3872,726
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,0641,904
Scott City, KsUsa 4,9423,071
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,3153,303
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,8862,415
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9144,297
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9084,293
Sedan, KsUsa 4,5162,806
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9224,302
Selma, AlUsa 3,5052,178
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3732,096
Seymour, InUsa 3,8862,415
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,7482,329
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,6933,538
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,1012,548
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,8162,992
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,9093,051
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,1062,552
Southport, NcUsa 2,9861,855
Sparta, IlUsa 4,0832,537
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5762,222
Spickard, MoUsa 4,5002,796
Spokane, WaUsa 6,5654,080
Spooner, WiUsa 4,7452,948
Springfield, IlUsa 4,1912,604
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,3042,674
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9896,207
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,8593,019
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,1682,590
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,5762,843
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4122,120
State College, PaUsa 3,5642,215
State University, MsUsa 3,7232,314
State University, NmUsa 5,2633,271
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3952,110
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,5103,424
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,3632,711
Stockton, CaUsa 6,6534,134
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,7492,951
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4262,129
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,2342,631
Summerville, ScUsa 3,0541,898
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,7044,166
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,3742,718
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,7082,926
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7032,301
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9587,431
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,531952
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,040646
Santa ElenaVenezuela 958596
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2073,236
SocotraYemen 12,1347,540
SenangaZambia 9,6545,999
SerenjeZambia 10,3066,404
SeshekeZambia 9,7996,089
SolweziZambia 9,8746,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -