Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3057,646
TiranaAlbania 8,1635,072
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,9034,289
TebessaAlgeria 7,1514,444
TimimounAlgeria 6,3853,968
TindoufAlgeria 5,5513,450
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9554,322
TrelewArgentina 6,2843,905
TucumanArgentina 4,4792,784
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,38511,425
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 18,38611,425
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,63810,960
TibooburraAustralia 17,14910,656
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,13210,646
TshaneBotswana 9,7436,054
TaguatingaBrazil 3,1761,974
TarauacaBrazil 2,6701,659
TauaBrazil 2,9881,857
TefeBrazil 1,9161,191
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,9632,463
TeresinaBrazil 2,7321,698
TiriosBrazil 1,267787
TorresBrazil 4,8293,001
TracuateuaBrazil 2,0961,302
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,8592,398
TriunfoBrazil 3,3122,058
TucuruiBrazil 2,1551,339
TuriacuBrazil 2,2621,406
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7124,171
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4834,650
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8264,863
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8183,615
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7284,181
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7783,591
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,7912,977
Timmins, OnCanada 4,4322,754
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1944,470
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,8942,420
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,9102,430
Trenton, OnCanada 3,8572,397
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,2573,267
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7362,322
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,9243,681
TaiyuanChina 14,3198,898
TaoyuanChina 15,7769,803
TengchongChina 15,1449,410
TønderDenmark 7,4454,626
TylstrupDenmark 7,5554,695
TystofteDenmark 7,6054,726
TamayoDominican Republic 1,387862
TahrirEgypt 9,2895,772
TantaEgypt 9,3145,788
TallinEstonia 8,4265,236
TartuEstonia 8,5395,306
TampereFinland 8,3765,205
TurkuFinland 8,2955,155
ToulonFrance 7,0304,368
ToulouseFrance 6,6774,149
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9006,152
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5796,574
TchibanGabon 7,9764,956
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2056,342
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1964,472
TamaleGhana 6,3913,971
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4365,242
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4195,232
TimehriGuyana 743461
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9981,863
TelaHonduras 3,0281,882
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6409,098
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6409,098
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,40012,055
TabrizIran 10,4476,492
TeheranIran 10,9616,811
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6465,994
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9544,943
TarvisioItaly 7,6664,764
TermoliItaly 7,7644,824
TorinoItaly 7,2004,474
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1964,472
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5474,690
TrevicoItaly 7,7834,836
TrevisoItaly 7,5534,693
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6754,769
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1954,471
TabouIvory Coast 5,7973,603
TadotsuJapan 14,5679,052
TakadaJapan 14,1368,784
TakamatsuJapan 14,5559,045
TakayamaJapan 14,2678,865
TanegashimaJapan 15,0209,333
TatenoJapan 14,1778,810
TateyamaJapan 14,2958,883
TokushimaJapan 14,5679,052
TokyoJapan 14,2298,842
TomakomaiJapan 13,4628,365
TottoriJapan 14,4278,965
ToyamaJapan 14,2118,831
ToyookaJapan 14,4058,952
TsuJapan 14,4388,972
TsurugaJapan 14,3568,921
TsuyamaJapan 14,4778,996
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1046,900
TripoliLebanon 9,6646,005
TobrukLibya 8,6315,363
TripoliLibya 7,6154,732
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2945,154
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,4227,719
TolanaroMadagascar 12,2547,615
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9107,401
ThyoloMalawi 10,9006,773
TawauMalaysia 18,06611,226
TessalitMali 6,4594,013
TimbuktuMali 6,0623,767
TombMali 6,0643,768
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1633,208
TacubayaMexico 4,2872,664
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,1782,596
TarialanMongolia 12,8187,965
TosontsengelMongolia 12,8007,954
TsetserlegMongolia 13,0258,094
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,4418,352
TangierMorocco 5,8963,664
TarfayaMorocco 5,0813,157
TazaMorocco 6,0383,752
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4619,607
TaungooMyanmar 15,5899,687
ThandweMyanmar 15,4859,622
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0879,375
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0828,751
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9388,661
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,1818,812
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8818,626
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9488,667
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8828,626
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3148,895
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9938,695
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9948,696
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1018,763
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1448,789
TahouaNiger 6,9634,327
TillaberyNiger 6,5664,080
TaejonNorth Korea 14,4718,992
TromsoNorway 8,1995,095
TrondheimNorway 7,7184,796
ThumraitOman 11,9597,431
TacnaPeru 3,6572,272
TarapotoPeru 2,8661,781
TrujilloPeru 3,1981,987
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,26910,731
TorunPoland 8,0555,006
TimisoaraRomania 8,2575,131
TambovRussia 9,5645,943
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6647,248
TaraRussia 11,1566,932
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,6386,610
TermezRussia 12,1327,539
TernejRussia 13,3588,301
TobolskRussia 10,7906,705
TomskRussia 11,6087,214
Tot’MaRussia 9,4195,853
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,9616,190
TuapseRussia 9,6686,008
TuraRussia 11,2456,988
TurukhanskRussia 10,8426,737
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4876,517
TortosaSpain 6,5494,069
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0559,356
TokerSudan 10,2926,395
TartousSyria 9,6606,003
TaipeiTaiwan 15,7779,804
TaboraTanzania 10,3856,454
TakThailand 15,9419,906
TrangThailand 16,76410,418
TabligboTogo 6,7064,167
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,4394,623
TunisTunisia 7,3454,564
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9006,774
TireeUk 6,5604,077
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8134,234
TernopilUkraine 8,5595,319
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,1753,216
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,3512,082
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7555,441
Talladega, AlUsa 3,4842,165
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,1961,986
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,9071,807
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,1151,936
Taunton, MaUsa 3,3972,111
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,6522,891
Temple, TxUsa 4,3552,706
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,7202,312
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,5872,229
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,8752,408
Toledo, IaUsa 4,5582,832
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,9502,454
Tooele, UtUsa 5,9523,699
Topeka, KsUsa 4,5742,842
Towanda, PaUsa 3,5882,230
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,1493,200
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2912,045
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,6343,501
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,4462,763
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,6202,250
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,8182,994
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0087,462
TumeremoVenezuela 676420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -