Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,5924,718
UaupesBrazil 1,6641,034
UbatubaBrazil 4,3532,705
UberabaBrazil 3,8622,400
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5344,060
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8687,996
UpernavikGreenland 6,6444,129
UummannaqGreenland 6,4253,993
UdineItaly 7,6374,746
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6074,727
UenoJapan 14,4468,977
UnzendakeJapan 14,8189,208
UrakawaJapan 13,4658,367
UshibukaJapan 14,8819,247
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,1378,785
UwajimaJapan 14,7119,141
UkmergeLithuania 8,4545,253
UtenaLithuania 8,5055,285
UlaangomMongolia 12,4927,763
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,1018,141
UlgiiMongolia 12,4947,764
UliastaiMongolia 12,8577,990
UmnugoviMongolia 12,5547,801
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,2298,221
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,2918,880
UfaRussia 10,3646,440
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,6566,000
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,6927,887
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,3217,035
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,5427,794
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,6545,999
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,3777,070
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7547,304
Ust-OlojRussia 10,6096,593
Umm BeninSudan 10,0446,241
UmeňSweden 8,2055,098
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,42610,208
Udon ThaniThailand 16,11110,012
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,9329,901
UrfaTurkey 9,8486,120
UsakTurkey 9,0095,598
Uman’Ukraine 8,8995,530
UzgorodUkraine 8,3185,169
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5802,225
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,8552,396
Urbana, IlUsa 4,0892,541
Urbana, OhUsa 3,8282,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -