Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,36310,168
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,44510,840
WilliamtownAustralia 16,15510,039
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,83010,458
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50811,501
WoomeraAustralia 17,40310,814
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,15411,903
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4812,784
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,9262,440
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6124,730
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9614,947
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,0752,532
Windsor, OnCanada 3,9572,459
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,3393,318
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,8603,642
WillemstadCuraçao 1,033642
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,2026,340
WajimaJapan 14,1498,792
WakamatsuJapan 14,0408,725
WakayamaJapan 14,5329,030
WakkanaiJapan 13,1738,186
WajirKenya 10,9996,835
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,9795,580
WindhoekNamibia 9,2295,735
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7918,570
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8098,581
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8658,616
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8648,615
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8618,614
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8988,637
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1698,805
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8148,584
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8828,626
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0288,717
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9388,661
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9658,678
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9888,692
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0518,731
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0778,748
WintonNew Zealand 14,2398,848
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0698,742
WarsawPoland 8,2145,105
WroclawPoland 7,9334,929
WonsanSouth Korea 14,1618,800
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9606,190
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5565,938
WauSudan 9,5465,932
WaddingtonUk 6,8034,228
Waco, TxUsa 4,3632,711
Wake IslandUsa 13,8088,581
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,9073,049
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,8363,005
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,3832,102
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,5794,088
Walnut, IlUsa 4,3592,709
Warren, OhUsa 3,7442,326
Warren, PaUsa 3,7282,317
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,2292,628
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,3472,080
Washington, IaUsa 4,4262,750
Washington, InUsa 3,9522,456
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,8592,398
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7832,351
Watertown, SdUsa 5,0123,114
Watertown, WiUsa 4,3672,714
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,9652,464
Waverly, OhUsa 3,6962,297
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,0891,919
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,6692,280
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,7602,337
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,4572,770
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,3162,682
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,6592,274
West Chester, PaUsa 3,4032,114
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6281,633
West Point, GaUsa 3,4072,117
West Point, NyUsa 3,4122,120
White Hall, IlUsa 4,1582,584
Whitestown, InUsa 3,9592,460
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,5642,836
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,6402,884
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,6824,152
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,5162,185
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,1811,977
Williamson, WvUsa 3,5552,209
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,5612,213
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,6283,497
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,4032,114
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,3522,083
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,0011,865
Windsor, IlUsa 4,0892,541
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,5912,232
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,7492,951
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,4133,985
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,9533,078
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,1841,978
Winslow, AzUsa 5,6733,525
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,2592,025
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,4272,130
Wooster, OhUsa 3,7792,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -