Barbados flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charnocks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charnocks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charnocks with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2256,354
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5756,571
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4196,474
YaoundeCameroon 7,8554,881
YokoCameroon 7,9064,913
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,4792,162
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9694,331
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,7293,560
YanjiChina 13,7298,531
YichangChina 15,0509,352
YinchuanChina 14,0948,758
YiningChina 12,5377,791
YariguiesColombia 1,7051,060
YamasaDominican Republic 1,292803
YasicaDominican Republic 1,390863
YazdIran 11,3807,072
YakushimaJapan 15,0639,360
YamagataJapan 13,9468,666
YamaguchiJapan 14,6389,096
YokkaichiJapan 14,4158,957
YokohamaJapan 14,2578,860
YonagoJapan 14,4568,983
YonagunijimaJapan 15,8339,839
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,84410,467
YeMyanmar 16,0009,942
YolaNigeria 7,8374,870
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,6459,101
YurimaguasPeru 2,7961,737
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5086,530
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,9838,068
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3657,063
Yakima, WaUsa 6,7574,199
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2065,099
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,9763,713
York, PaUsa 3,4502,144
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,7492,330
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,9793,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -